Governor

Kevin Bass  (D)

Robert Bentley  (R)

Stacy Lee George  (R)

Parker Griffith  (D)

Bob Starkey  (R)

 

Lt. Governor

Stan Cooke  (R)

James C. Fields, Jr.  (D)

Kay Ivey  (R)

 

Public Service Commission

Place 1

Jeremy Oden  (R)

Kathy Peterson  (R)

Place 2

Jonathan Barbee  (R)

Chris “Chip” Beeker, Jr.  (R)

Phillip Brown  (R)

Terry Dunn  (R)

 

Secretary of State

Lula Albert-Kaigler  (D)

Reese McKinney, Jr.  (R)

John Merrill  (R)

Jim Perdue  (R)

 

State Auditor

Ray Bryan (R)

Miranda Karrine Joseph  (D)

Dale Peterson  (R)

Hobbie L. Sealy  (R)

Adam Thompson  (R)

Jim Zeigler  (R)

 

Alabama State House

District 1

Greg Burdine  (D)

Phillip Pettus  (R)

Sterling (Josh) Statom  (R)

District 2

Andrew “Andy” Betterton  (D)

Lynn Greer  (R)

District 3

Marcel Black  (D)

Fred Joly  (R)

District 4

Micky Hammon  (R)

District 5

Bobby Wayne Jackson  (R)

Henry A. White  (D)

Dan Williams  (R)

District 6

Phil Williams  (R)

District 7

Ken Johnson  (R)

Jody Letson  (D)

District 8

Rex Cheatham  (D)

Terri Colllins  (R)

District 9

Ed Henry  (R)

Melvin Hasting  (R)

District 10

Mike Ball  (R)

District 11

Randall Shedd  (R)

District 12

Mac Buttram  (R)

Corey Harbison  (R)

Roy Jackson  (R)

District 13

Bill Roberts  (R)

Connie Cooner Rowe  (R)

District 14

Richard Baughn  (R)

Tim Wadsworth  (R)

District 15

Allen Farley  (R)

District 16

Daniel H. Bowman  (D)

Bobby Humphryes  (R)

Kyle South  (R)

District 17

Don Barnwell  (D)

Jim Bonner  (R)

Mike Millican  (R)

District 18

Johnny Mack Morrow  (D)

Gerald Wallace  (R)

District 19

Laura Hall  (D)

District 20

Howard Sanderford  (R)

District 21

C. Terry Jones  (D)

Patrick A. Jones  (D)

Jim Patterson  (R)

District 22

Wayne Johnson  (R)

Dennis W. Stephens  (D)

Ritchie Whorton  (R)

District 23

Jim Green  (D)

James T. (Tommy) Hanes, Jr.  (R)

John Robinson  (D)

District 24

David Beddingfield  (D)

Billy Hodges  (R)

Nathaniel Ledbetter  (R)

District 25

Mac McCutcheon  (R)

District 26

Ginger Fletcher  (R)

Kerry Rich  (R)

District 27

Will Ainsworth  (R)

Jeff McLaughlin  (D)

District 28

Craig Ford  (D)

Doug Sherrod  (R)

District 29

Michael J. Gladden  (D)

Becky Nordgren  (R)

District 30

Mack N. Butler  (R)

Robert McKay  (R)

District 31

Mike Holmes  (R)

District 32

Barbara Bigsby Boyd  (D)

District 33

Ron Johnson  (R)

Anthony Zachero  (D)

District 34

David Standridge  (R)

District 35

Steve Dean  (R)

Stephanie Engle  (D)

Steve Hurst  (R)

District 36

Randy Wood  (R)

District 37

Josh Burns  (D)

Bob Fincher  (R)

T. Bryant Whaley  (R)

District 38

Randy Price  (R)

Isaac Whorton  (R)

District 39

Heath Jones  (R)

Richard Lindsey  (D)

District 40

Koven L. (K.L.) Brown  (R)

Ted Copland  (D)

Lindsay Ford  (D)

District 41

Mike Hill  (R)

District 42

James Martin  (R)

Kurt Wallace  (R)

District 43

John Bahakel  (R)

Cheryl Ciamarra  (R)

Douglas Clark  (R)

Gina McDonald

Arnold Mooney  (R)

Don Murphy  (R)

Amie Beth Shaver  (R)

District 44

John Amari  (R)

Joe Freeman  (R)

Danny Garrett  (R)

District 45

Dickie Drake  (R)

District 46

Justin Barkley  (R)

Pamela Blackmore-Jenkins  (R)

David Faulkner  (R)

Steve French  (R)

District 47

Salvatore Bambinelli  (D)

David Wheeler  (R)

Jack Williams  (R)

District 48

Jim Carns  (R)

District 49

April Weaver  (R)

District 50

Jim Hill  (R)

District 51

Allen Treadaway (R)

District 52

Phillip Bahakel  (R)

John W. Rogers, Jr.  (D)

Patrick Sellers  (D)

District 53

Anthony Daniels  (D)

District 54

Lawrence Conaway  (D)

Chris Cummings  (D)

Patricia Todd  (D)

District 55

Eric Major  (D)

Roderick “Rod” Scott  (D)

District 56

Louise Alexander  (D)

Darius Foster  (R)

Lawrence McAdory   (D)

District 57

Merika Coleman  (D)

District 58

Oliver Robinson  (D)

District 59

William A. Barnes  (D)

Chris Davis  (D)

Mary Moore  (D)

District 60

Juandalynn “LeLe” Givan  (D)

Arthur D. Shores Lee  (D)

District 61

Brian Keith Foley  (R)

Alan Harper  (R)

District 62

Jamey Clements  (R)

Rich Wingo  (R)

District 63

Bill Poole  (R)

District 64

James Hall  (R)

Harry Shiver  (R)

District 65

Elaine Beech  (D)

District 66

Alan Baker  (R)

District 67

Darrio Melton  (D)

District 68  

Thomas E. “Action” Jackson  (D)

District 69

Loretta G. Grant  (R)

Kelvin J. Lawrence  (D)

District 70

Christopher John England  (D)

District 71

Wesley J. Hodges  (D)

Artis (A.J.) McCampbell (D)

District 72

Patrick S. Arrington  (D)

James E. Carter  (D)

Ralph A. Howard  (D)

Thomas O. Moore (D)

District 73

Matt Fridy  (R)

Jody Trautwein  (R)

District 74

Zach Buckner  (D)

Joe Hubbard  (D)

Dmitri Polizos  (R)

District 75

Therese Ford  (D)

Reed Ingram  (R)

District 76

Tracy Larkin  (D)

Thad McClammy  (D)

Maurice Rollins  (D)

District 77

David Grimes  (R)

John Knight  (D)

District 78

Tijuana Adetunji  (R)

Alvin Holmes  (D)

District 79

Mike Hubbard  (R)

Shirley Scott-Harris  (D)

Fred “Sandy” Toomer  (R)

District 80

Alex Balkcum  (R)

Mervin Dudley  (R)

Tillman Pugh  (D)

Lesley Vance  (R)

District 81

Dylan V. Oliver  (D)

Mark M. Tuggle  (R)

District 82

Pebblin W. Warren  (D)

District 83

George “Tootie” Bandy  (D)

Gary Head  (R)

Ronnie Reed  (D)

District 84

Berry Forte  (D)

Jerry A. McGilvray  (R)

District 85

Dexter Grimsley  (D)

Bobby Lewis  (R)

Ron Wilson  (R)

District 8

Paul Lee  (R)

District 87

Donnie Chesteen  (R)

District 88

Paul Beckman  (R)

District 89 

Alan C. Boothe  (R)

Joel Lee Williams  (D)

District 90

Walton Hickman  (D)

Charles O. Newton  (R)

Chris Sells  (R)

District 91

Barry Moore  (R)

Joshus R. Pipkin  (R)

District 92

Mike Jones  (R)

District 93

Steve Clouse  (R)

Jennifer Marsden  (D)

District 94

Joe Faust  (R)

District 95

Steve McMillan  (R)

District 96

Randy Davis  (R)

District 97

Adline C. Clarke  (D)

District 98

Wayne E. Biggs  (R)

Napoleon Bracy, Jr.  (D)

Darren Flott  (D)

District 99

James E. Buskey  (D)

Henry Haseeb  (D)

District 100

Victor Gaston  (R)

District 101

Don Hembree  (R)

Chris Pringle  (R)

District 102

Anthony Clarkbanks  (R)

Chris McNeill

Jack Williams  (R)

District 103

Ralph Carmichael  (R)

Barbara Drummond  (D)

Charlie L. Staten  (D)

District 104

Margie Wilcox  (R)

District 105

David Sessions  (R)

 

Alabama Senate

District 1

Jonathan Berryhill  (R)

Mike Curtis  (D)

Earl Gardner  (D)

Tim Melson  (R)

Chris Seibert  (R)

District 2

George Barry  (R)

Bill Holtzclaw  (R)

District 3

Arthur Orr  (R)

District 4

Paul Bussman  (R)

Angelo “Doc” Mancuso  (D)

Bruce Whitlock  (R)

District 5

Greg Reed  (R)

District 6

Roger Bedford, Jr.  (D)

Jerry Mays  (R)

District 7

David Blair  (R)

Rhonda “Rose” Gaskin  (D)

Michell J. Howie  (D)

Paul Sanford  (R)

District 8

Horace Clemmons  (D)

Todd Greeson  (R)

Steve Livingston  (R)

Randy Bruce Money  (D)

District 9

Clay Scofield  (R)

Wade D. Taylor  (R)

District 10

Larry Means  (D)

Phil Williams  (R)

District 11

Ron Crumpton  (D)

Jerry Fielding  (R)

Jim McClendon  (R)

Senate 12

Steven Guede  (R)

Del Marsh  (R)

Taylor Stewart  (D)

District 13

Gerald Dial  (R)

Tim Sprayberry  (R)

Darrell Turner  (D)

District 14

Cam Ward  (R)

District 15

Slade Blackwell  (R)

District 16

Cindy Bell  (D)

J.T. “Jabo” Waggoner  (R)

District 17

Joe Cochran  (R)

Gayle H. Gear  (R)

Brett King  (R)

Jim Murphree  (R)

Adam Ritch  (R)

Jim Roberts  (R)

Shay Shelnutt  (R)

District 18

Rodger Smitherman  (D)

District 19

Priscilla Dunn  (D)

District 20

Linda Coleman  (D)

District 21

Gerald Allen  (R)

Frank Chandler  (R)

Victor Phillips Poole, Jr.  (D)

District 22

Greg Albritton  (R)

Harry D’ Olive, Jr.  (R)

Danny Joyner  (R)

Marc Keahey  (D)

Jeff Peacock  (R)

Stephen Sexton  (R)

District 23

Robert Green  (D)

Hank Sanders  (D)

District 24

Bobby Singleton  (D)

District 25

Dick Brewbaker  (R)

District 26

Quinton R. Ross  (D)

District 27

Andy Carter  (R)

Haylee Moss  (D)

Tom Whatley  (R)

District 28

Billy Beasley  (D)

John Carroll  (R)

District 29

Nathan Mathis  (D)

Melinda McClendon  (R)

Mark C. Taylor  (R)

District 30

Clyde Chambliss, Jr.  (R)

Harris Garner  (R)

Bill Harris  (R)

Suzelle Josey  (R)

District 31

Larry Greenwood  (D)

Jimmy Holley  (R)

Garreth Moore  (R)

District 32

Trip Pittman  (R)

District 33

Vivian Davis Figures  (D)

District 34

Rusty Glover  (R)

District 35

Beau Doolittle  (D)

Bill Hightower  (R)

 

State Board of Education

District 2

Betty Peters  (R)

Barry R. Sadler  (R)

District 4

Yvette M. Richardson  (D)

District 6

Cynthia McCarty (R)

Patricia McGriff  (R)

District 8

Mary Scott Hunter  (R)

Mike Parsons  (R)